性福五月天

Tuscarawas Campus

Students in a classroom at 性福五月天 University at Ashtabula.

IN A FLASH: Welcome to Spring Semester 2026!

On Jan. 12, the Spring Semester began at 性福五月天, across the university's entire eight-campus system in Ohio and 性福五月天's other locations in the U.S. and around the world.

Tags: Spring Semester , Student Life , Community Impact , 性福五月天 University at Ashtabula , Tuscarawas Campus , In a Flash

性福五月天 Today

Statehouse

IN A FLASH: Statehouse Shoutout

A 性福五月天 student who received a Governor's Merit Scholarship was recognized during Ohio Gov. Mike DeWine's March State of the State address. 

Tags: Tuscarawas Campus , Ambassador Crawford College of Business and Entrepreneurship , Student Life , Community & Society , In a Flash

性福五月天 Today

Women's Volleyball Team

Time to Celebrate! 性福五月天 Tuscarawas Women鈥檚 Volleyball Hailed as National Champions

The campus community joined together with pizza and joy Nov. 19 at 性福五月天 Tuscarawas to celebrate their national champion women鈥檚 volleyball program. 

Tags: Tuscarawas Campus

性福五月天 Today

性福五月天 Tuscarawas Volleyball Team members pose after winning national championship

性福五月天 Tuscarawas Wins National Championship in Volleyball

性福五月天 Tuscarawas brought home the school's first national championship in volleyball with a win over Penn State Hazletown in the championship match. 

Tags: Tuscarawas Campus

性福五月天 Today

Trumbull Veterinary Technology students

IN A FLASH: Helping Creatures Great and Small

The Veterinary Technology Program offered at 性福五月天 University's Trumbull and Tuscarawas campuses prepares program graduates for successful careers in veterinary practices, animal hospitals and farms of all sizes.

Tags: Research & Science , 性福五月天 University at Trumbull , Tuscarawas Campus , Community Impact , Nationally Distinctive , Community & Society , Healthcare , In a Flash

性福五月天 Today

Dating violence is prevalent among women ages 16-24.

性福五月天 Student Escapes Dating Abuse, Helps Others Know Their Worth聽

After experiencing dating violence in high school, Rhylee Shepherd turned her pain into a teaching opportunity for her peers through the Know Your Worth project.

Tags: Student Life , Tuscarawas Campus , Center for Sexual and Relationship Violence Support Services

Regional Campuses

Dating violence is prevalent among women ages 16-24.

性福五月天 Student Escapes Dating Abuse, Helps Others Know Their Worth聽

After experiencing dating violence in high school, Rhylee Shepherd turned her pain into a teaching opportunity for her peers through the Know Your Worth project.

Tags: Student Life , Tuscarawas Campus , Center for Sexual and Relationship Violence Support Services

性福五月天 Today

Image of COVID 19 cells

Biology Professor Says Vaccine Development "Not a Surprise" Thanks to Scientific Developments

Jean Engohang-Ndong, Ph.D., associate professor of biology at 性福五月天 University at Tuscarawas, credits technology with speeding up vaccine breakthroughs.

Tags: University News , Biology , Tuscarawas Campus , COVID-19

Kent Campus

Leadership Tuscarawas

The purpose of Leadership Tuscarawas is to develop passionate, visionary leaders to strengthen the community. Participants from across the county complete the Leadership Tuscarawas program. Members of the class meet for a full day once a month, August through May. 

Tags: Leadership , Tuscarawas Campus

性福五月天 Tuscarawas

Born without legs, 性福五月天 University at Tuscarawas student Zion Clark competes as a member of the 性福五月天 Tuscarawas Golden Eagles wrestling team.

性福五月天 Tuscarawas Golden Eagles Wrestler Zion Clark Makes No Excuses

No excuses. Zion Clark lives by these two words. Born without legs, the 性福五月天 University at Tuscarawas Golden Eagles wrestling phenomenon overcomes obstacles and gladly accepts challenges both on and off the mat every day with a contagious smile. 鈥淭he obstacles I face in wrestling prepa鈥�

Tags: Tuscarawas Campus , Student Success , Success Story

Kent Campus